티스토리 뷰

job offer를 발행하여 외국에 있는 기술자를 호주로 불러 들일 수 있는 호주 고용주의 자격은 어떨까요?

최근 2년 동안 풀타임 직원을 적어도 10명 이상을 고용했던 회사라야 자격이 되는군요..

원문 : http://www.immi.gov.au/skilled/general-skilled-migration/skilled-occupations/occupations-in-demand.htm

What is a 'suitable Australian employer'?

A 'suitable Australian employer' is an employer that has employed at least 10 people on a full-time basis for the previous two (2) financial years.

If you intend to claim points for 'occupation in demand/job offer' you are required to submit documentary evidence that your proposed employer meets these requirements. This evidence should include:

  • a letter of offer from your prospective employer on official letterhead of the company which states the full address of the company and any telephone, fax numbers, e-mail and website addresses
  • the name and position of the person authorised to sign the employment reference typed or stamped below that person's signature - a reference with an illegible signature will not be accepted
  • details of the position you are being offered, the main five duties to be undertaken, and the salary level
  • details of the organisation making the job offer, including the number of people it has employed on a full-time basis for the previous two (2) years

The department will make any necessary checks to ensure that the information provided is correct.

댓글
댓글쓰기 폼